Board of Directors




DWIHN Board Meetings & Committee Schedules

Note: Dates and/or times may change. (Due to COVID-19, all meetings are currently being held virtually.)

2020 Meeting Schedule      Board Meeting Documents

Good and Welfare

Issues raised during Good and Welfare/Public Comment that are of concern to the general public and may initiate an inquiry and follow up will be responded to and may be posted on www.dwihn.org. Feedback will be posted within a reasonable timeframe. Information that is HIPPA related or of a confidential nature will not be posted, but rather responded to on an individual basis.

BOARD EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEETING
MEMBERS: Bernard Parker (Chair), Dr. Iris Taylor (Vice-Chair), Commissioner Tim Killeen (Treasurer), Dora Brown (Secretary), Dr. Cynthia Taueg
SCHEDULE: 2nd Monday of each month at 12:00 pm (Virtual)

FINANCE COMMITTEE MEETING
MEMBERS: Commissioner Tim Killeen (Chair), Kevin McNamara (Vice-Chair), Dora Brown, Angelo Glenn, Dorothy Burrell
SCHEDULE: 1st Wednesday of each month at 1:00 pm (Virtual)

FULL BOARD MEETING
MEMBERS: Bernard Parker (Chair), Dr. Iris Taylor (Vice-Chair), Commissioner Tim Killeen (Treasurer), Dora Brown (Secretary), Angelo Glenn, Chief William T. Riley III, Dorothy Burrell, Dr. Cynthia Taueg, Dr. Lynne Francis Carter, Kenya Ruth, Kevin McNamara
SCHEDULE: 3rd Wednesday of each month at 1:00 pm (Virtual)

PROGRAM COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE MEETING
MEMBERS: Dr. Iris Taylor (Chair), Dr. Cynthia Taueg (Vice-Chair), Chief William T. Riley III, Dr. Kenya Ruth
SCHEDULE: 2nd Wednesday of each month at 1:00 pm (Virtual)

RECIPIENT RIGHTS ADVISORY COMMITTEE MEETING
MEMBERS: Chief William T. Riley III (Chair), Kenya Ruth (Vice-Chair), Commissioner Tim Killeen, Dorothy Burrell
SCHEDULE: 1st Monday Bi-Monthly (if Holiday, 2nd Monday) at 1:00 pm in the (Virtual)

AD-HOC Committees (Meet as required) 

POLICY COMMITTEE
MEMBERS: Dr. Cynthia Taueg (Chair), Angelo Glenn, (Vice-Chair),  Commissioner Tim Killeen, Dora Brown, Kevin McNamara

STRATEGIC PLANNING COMMITTEE
MEMBERS: Dr. Iris Taylor (Chair),Dr. Lynne Carter (Vice-Chair), Chief William T. Riley III, Kenya Ruth

BUILDING COMMITTEE
MEMBERS: Dr. Cynthia Taueg (Chair), Dora Brown, (Vice-Chair), Angelo Glenn, Dorothy Burrell, Kevin McNamara
 
NOMINATING COMMITTEE
(Appointments to this Committee will be made in January 2020, in accordance with the Board By-Laws)